This web site is property of company SIKO S.r.l.

The data controller is SIKO S.r.l. with registered office in 33030 Basaldella (UD), Italy, via S. Caterina 35, phone +39 0432 562426, fax +39 0432 562928, e-mail

SIKO srl, which is responsible for processing the personal data, undertakes to guarantee their protection through security regulations and an adequate security policy towards its employees.

Sending e-mail messages to the address mentioned on this web site, which is done on the basis of a free choice, entails the acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as additional personal data contained in the message(s).

All information shall only be used for purposes strictly related to SIKO’s services.

Personal data is processed with manual and automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it has been collected.

The personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except for natural and legal persons in Italy and abroad, which on behalf and/or in the interest of SIKO S.r.l. are elaborating specific services or are carrying out correlated, connected, instrumental activities or are working as supports.

Users are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of any personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, etc. and request that such data are erased, supplemented, updated or rectified.

All requests should be transmitted to SIKO S.r.l. 33030 Basaldella (UD), Italy, via S. Caterina 35, phone +39 0432 562426, fax +39 0432 562928,

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the web site in this regard. No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented.

The above information is given in accordance with the Italian Privacy act (D.Lgs. 196/2003).

It only applies to our web site and does not concern any web site that user(s) may visit via external links.